Serendeepia

Identifying data

This website with URL serendeepia.com, belongs to Serendeepia Research S.L., (hereinafter, Serendeepia), with address in Getafe, Calle Góngora 28, 28905, registered in the Commercial Registry of Madrid, in volume 37795, book 0, page 43, section 8, sheet M 673257, provided with Tax Identification Code B88108915.

You can contact us by email at: contact@serendeepia.com

Privacy Policy

This website does not collect any type of information through cookies or other passive methods. Personal data from users might be collected through the contact forms.

The information for the contact forms can be collected by third parties (see formspree.io and google.com) and Serendeepia could use it to contact the user.

Who is the controller of your data?

In accordance with the provisions set forth in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, we hereby inform you that the personal data provided will be processed by Serendeepia Research, S.L., holder of C.I.F. B88108915 and with its address at Calle Góngora 28, 28905. Getafe. Email: contact@serendeepia.com.

Why do we process your personal data

At Serendeepia, we process the information that you provide to us for the purpose of managing the contractual relationship that binds us, sending the information that you request from us, sending quotes of our services and/or products according to your interests, and/or managing your job applications.

How long we keep your personal data

Your data will be kept for the minimum time that is necessary to correctly provide the offered service, as well as handling the liabilities that could be derived from the service and any other legal requirements.

What is the legitimate interest for processing your data?

The legal basis for processing your data could be the existence of a potential and/or signed contractual relationship, legitimate interest, statutory authorisation, and/or the consent of the data subject. The data that we request from you are adequate, pertinent, and strictly necessary, and in no case are you obligated to provide them to us, but the non-communication thereof could affect the purpose of the service or could mean the impossibility of providing it.

Who are the recipients of your data?

Serendeepia will not communicate your data to any third party, unless you are expressly informed of such communication.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights of the data subjects who own the data are the following:

The right to request access to the personal data pertaining to the data subject. The right to request access to the personal data pertaining to the data subject. The right to objection. The right to request the limitation of the processing. The right to the portability of the data.

The owners of the personal data obtained may exercise their personal data protection rights by sending a letter to the registered corporate address of Serendeepia or by sending an email to the address provided for this purpose at contact@serendeepia.com, in both cases including a photocopy of their DNI (National Identity Document) or any other, equivalent identification document.

Examples, forms, and more information about your rights are available on the Web page of the national supervisory authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency (hereinafter, the AEPD), at agpd.es.

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw your consent for any specific purpose that was given at a particular time, without therefore affecting the lawfulness of any processing based on the consent prior to the withdrawal thereof.

Where can I file a complaint if I think that my data are not being processed correctly?

If a data subject thinks that their data are not being processed correctly by Serendeepia, they may address their complaints by sending an email to contact@serendeepia.com or by contacting the corresponding data protection authority, which is the AEPD in the Spanish national territory (agpd.es).

Security and updating of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we hereby inform you that Serendeepia has adopted all measures of a technical and organisational nature that may be necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. The purpose thereof is to prevent the alteration of, the loss of, and/or the unauthorised processing of or access to the personal data, as it is required in regulations, although absolute security does not exist.

So that we can keep your personal data updated, it is important than you inform us whenever there may be a change to your personal data.

Confidentiality

Serendeepia hereby informs you that your data will be processed with utmost care and confidentiality by all the personnel who may take part in any of the processing phases. We will not assign or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases legally provided for or if the data subject had expressly authorised us.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.


Datos identificativos

El presente sitio web con dirección URL serendeepia.com, pertenece a Serendeepia Research S.L., (en adelante, Serendeepia), con domicilio en Getafe, Calle Góngora 28, 28905, inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Madrid, al tomo 37795, libro 0, folio 43, sección 8ª, hoja M 673257, provista de Código de Identificación Fiscal B88108915.

Puede contactaros por correo electrónico en: contact@serendeepia.com

Politica de privacidad

Este sitio web no recopila ningún tipo de información mediante cookies u otros medios pasivos. Se podrían recoger datos personales de los usuarios a través de los formularios de contacto.

La información proporcionada mediante el formulario de contacto puede ser recopilada por terceros (véase formspree.io y google.com) y será utilizada por Serendeepia para poder contactar con el usuario.

Quién es el Responsable del tratamiento de sus datos?

De acuerdo con lo establecido por el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, le informamos que los datos personales aportados serán tratados por Serendeepia Research, S.L., C.I.F. B88108915, con domicilio en Calle Góngora 28, 28905. Getafe. Email: contact@serendeepia.com.

Con qué finalidad tratamos sus datos personales

En Serendeepia tratamos la información que nos facilita con la finalidad de gestionar la relación contractual que nos une, gestionar el envío de la información que nos solicita, facilitar a los interesados ofertas de nuestros servicios y/o productos de su interés y/o gestionar su candidatura.

¿Por cuánto tiempo conservaremos sus datos personales?

Sus datos serán conservados el tiempo mínimo necesario para la correcta prestación del servicio ofrecido, así como para atender las responsabilidades que se pudieran derivar del mismo y de cualquier otra exigencia legal.

¿Cuál es la legitimación para el tratamiento de sus datos?

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos personales puede ser la ejecución de una relación contractual potencial y/o suscrita, el interés legítimo, la habilitación legal y/o el consentimiento del propio interesado. Los datos que le solicitamos son adecuados, pertinentes y estrictamente necesarios y en ningún caso está obligado a facilitárnoslos, pero su no comunicación podrá afectar a la finalidad del servicio o la imposibilidad de prestarlo.

¿A qué destinatarios se comunicarán sus datos?

Serendeepia no comunicará sus datos a ningún tercero, salvo que se informe de ello expresamente.

¿Cuáles son sus derechos cuando nos facilita sus datos?

Los derechos de protección de datos de los que son titulares los interesados son:

Derecho a solicitar el acceso a los datos personales relativos al interesado. Derecho de rectificación o supresión. Derecho de oposición. Derecho a solicitar la limitación de su tratamiento. Derecho a la portabilidad de los datos.

Los titulares de los datos personales obtenidos, podrán ejercer sus derechos de protección de datos personales dirigiendo una comunicación por escrito al domicilio social de Serendeepia o al correo electrónico habilitado a tal efecto, contact@serendeepia.com, incluyendo en ambos casos fotocopia de su DNI u otro documento de identificación equivalente.

Modelos, formularios y más información disponible sobre sus derechos en la página web de la autoridad de control nacional, Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, en adelante, AEPD (agpd.es).

¿Puedo retirar el consentimiento?

Usted tiene la posibilidad y el derecho a retirar el consentimiento para cualquiera finalidad específica otorgada en su momento, sin que ello afecte a la licitud del tratamiento basado en el consentimiento previo a su retirada.

¿Dónde puedo reclamar en caso de que considere que no se tratan mis datos correctamente?

Si algún interesado considera que sus datos no son tratados correctamente por Serendeepia puede dirigir sus reclamaciones al correo contact@serendeepia.com o a la autoridad de protección de datos que corresponda, siendo la AEPD la indicada en el territorio nacional (agpd.es).

Seguridad y actualización de sus datos personales

Con el objetivo de salvaguardar la seguridad de sus datos personales, le informamos que Serendeepia ha adoptado todas las medidas de índole técnica y organizativa necesarias para garantizar la seguridad de los datos personales suministrados. Todo ello para evitar su alteración, pérdida, y/o tratamientos o accesos no autorizados, tal como exige la normativa, si bien la seguridad absoluta no existe.

Es importante que, para que podamos mantener sus datos personales actualizados, nos informe siempre que se produzca una modificación de los mismos.

Confidencialidad

Serendeepia le informa que sus datos serán tratados con el máximo celo y confidencialidad por todo el personal que intervenga en cualquiera de las fases del tratamiento. No cederemos ni comunicaremos a ningún tercero sus datos, excepto en los casos legalmente previstos, o salvo que el interesado nos hubiera autorizado expresamente.

Contenido incrustado de otros sitios web

Los artículos en este sitio pueden incluir contenido incrustado (por ejemplo, videos, imágenes, artículos, etc.). El contenido incrustado de otros sitios web se comporta de la misma manera que si el visitante hubiera visitado el otro sitio web.

Estos sitios web pueden recopilar datos sobre usted, utilizar cookies, incrustar un seguimiento de terceros adicional y supervisar su interacción con ese contenido incrustado, incluyendo el rastreo de su interacción con el contenido incrustado si tiene una cuenta y está conectado a ese sitio web.